Sponsored by True Diamond Science
  • 06.12.2020 - 06.13.2020 EST
  • Baseball
  • 500 Games
  • 50 Teams / 4 Divisions

Compete in a worldwide HitTrax tournament for PRIZES and BRAGGING RIGHTS, presented by True Diamond Science!
All participants will receive a 20% discount code from TRUE. Division winners will receive HitTrax merch and a TRUE 'bat pack.'

PLAYERS MUST VERIFY THEIR HITTRAX ACCOUNT VIA EMAIL TO APPEAR ON THE STATS PAGE

WinnersWinners

1   Ohio Kings
D-BAT, North Canton OH
12U
1   TLP
The Launching Pad NC
Professional
1   Swamp Donkeys
17 Co Performance Center SC
JV (15U)
1   Skullcandy Crushers - UT
The Turf UT
High School

StatisticsStatistics

  •  

PLAYERS MUST VERIFY THEIR HITTRAX ACCOUNT VIA EMAIL TO APPEAR ON THIS PAGE

Player
Player      Team       Division SL G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI AVG SLG EV
MAX
EV
AVG
DIST
MAX
DIST
AVG
QHIT
MAX
AVG
QHIT
Langdon Straub
Top Pick 12U - 1
12U
12U 2 80 45 8 3 0 16 .562 0.738 67.7 58.6 201 91.4 81 33
JD Moore
JD's Team
12U
12U 1 36 18 1 4 0 7 .500 0.75 74.2 59.5 207 98.1 119 44.4
Parker Mahaffey
East Cobb Astros - 9U
12U
12U 5 40 15 3 2 0 8 .375 0.55 63.5 53.1 185 104.6 62 24.2
Anthony Wyss
East Cobb Astros - 9U
12U
12U 5 40 16 5 2 0 2 .400 0.625 65.2 56.5 204 118.1 73 27.6
John Foley
East Cobb Astros - 9U
12U
12U 5 40 16 1 0 0 6 .400 0.425 66.3 52.6 176 91.3 68 20.8
Andrew Nelson
East Cobb Astros - 9U
12U
12U 5 41 15 0 0 0 3 .366 0.366 57.6 51.5 161 87.9 41 15
Gavin Griffith
Revolution Baseball Academy
12U
12U 4 40 22 3 2 0 8 .550 0.725 63.5 55.1 187 87.6 59 24.2
Alex Gonzalez
Revolution Baseball Academy
12U
12U 4 39 13 2 0 0 2 .333 0.385 65.7 49.8 188 94.4 61 17.4
Asher Manning
Revolution Baseball Academy
12U
12U 4 40 4 0 0 0 0 .100 0.1 55.9 43 112 46.6 20 2.5
Richard Cooper
Sandlot II
12U
12U 2 19 11 3 0 0 1 .579 0.737 72 61.9 154 73.6 87 35.3
Mike Maglione
Sandlot II
12U
12U 2 21 4 1 1 0 1 .190 0.333 70.4 55.5 184 87.8 70 19.4
James Haupt
Ohio Kings
12U
12U 4 236 184 71 58 22 144 .780 1.852 85.5 70.6 269 161.9 202 89.8
Max Purcell
Apache
12U
12U 7 106 49 19 0 4 17 .462 0.755 74 59.7 215 115.4 104 42.6
Brody Lodde
The 4 Walkoffs 9u
12U
12U 1 7 4 0 0 0 0 .571 0.571 67.9 60 148 95.9 72 36.6
Jolton Forestier
The 4 Walkoffs 9u
12U
12U 1 7 1 0 0 0 0 .143 0.143 49.3 44.8 75 39.9 8 1.7
Luke Maurer
The 4 Walkoffs 9u
12U
12U 1 7 1 1 0 0 0 .143 0.286 60.9 44.7 152 72.9 55 7.9
Richard Cooper
Cooper
12U
12U 1 40 23 5 5 0 11 .575 0.95 74.2 62.2 224 111.4 109 49.4
Richard Cooper
Sandlot
12U
12U 1 22 7 1 2 0 5 .318 0.545 69.7 56.8 189 87.8 68 23.2
Brian Comegys
BeeCee
Professional
Pro 4 97 23 0 0 0 0 .237 0.237 81 67 256 101.6 32 8.2
Chris Anderson
Bat Flip Chris
Professional
Pro 1 27 7 1 0 0 0 .259 0.296 85.8 73.9 321 199.8 62 24
Keith Brooks
Bases Loaded Pro Test
Professional
Pro 2 47 7 0 0 0 0 .149 0.149 83.9 65.2 226 57.2 40 4.7
Matt Jarolimek
Jr Mavz Coaches
Professional
Pro 2 13 3 0 0 0 0 .231 0.231 86.1 68.6 290 136.3 30 10.3
John White
Jr Mavz Coaches
Professional
Pro 2 10 1 0 0 0 0 .100 0.1 82.9 64.2 292 102.7 49 8.3
Paul Ouellette
Jr Mavz Coaches
Professional
Pro 2 11 2 0 0 0 0 .182 0.182 85.1 79.8 277 126.9 51 18.1
Case Kermode
TLP
Professional
Pro 10 84 40 1 0 12 23 .476 0.917 105.9 86 397 213.7 133 52.8
Alex Ovecka
Revolution Pro MCC
Professional
Pro 4 28 2 0 0 0 0 .071 0.071 70.7 57.1 179 83.2 12 1.5
Kevin Molloy
Revolution Pro MCC
Professional
Pro 4 26 11 0 0 0 0 .423 0.423 86.5 77.2 260 135.8 57 19.5
Stevie Thomas
Revolution Pro MCC
Professional
Pro 4 26 10 1 0 0 1 .385 0.423 90.5 78.1 327 200.2 79 30.2
Alec Hardy
B42JUCO Sluggers
Professional
Pro 2 34 13 5 0 0 0 .382 0.529 94 86.5 370 195.6 90 43.7
Kenneth Moore
B42JUCO Sluggers
Professional
Pro 2 33 16 8 0 0 9 .485 0.727 95.7 87.9 367 243.5 95 55.7
Josh Boone
B42 Oldies
Professional
Pro 1 14 3 0 0 0 0 .214 0.214 81.5 71.1 284 82 42 8.1
Matt Leathers
B42 Oldies
Professional
Pro 1 13 5 0 0 0 0 .385 0.385 84.6 65.6 253 122.2 43 12.3
Caden Jacobson
walkoff 2525
JV (15U)
15U 4 30 12 0 0 0 1 .400 0.4 79.4 67.6 226 108.3 59 23
Casen Jacobson
walkoff 2525
JV (15U)
15U 4 28 6 0 0 0 1 .214 0.214 76.3 59 194 68.2 43 6.6
Jerry Shaffer
walkoff 2525
JV (15U)
15U 4 28 8 0 0 0 0 .286 0.286 92.2 70 240 80.6 110 21.1
Derek Martinez
walkoff 2525
JV (15U)
15U 4 27 11 1 0 0 0 .407 0.444 80 62.7 257 93.9 79 11.1
Carter Rose
Big Guns 13U
JV (15U)
15U 2 29 17 0 0 0 1 .586 0.586 73.8 66.8 214 128.8 49 20.8
Mathieu Lacasse
500pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 31 3 0 0 0 0 .097 0.097 69 49 162 57.1 26 2.5
Nicolas Dalcourt
500pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 32 4 0 0 0 0 .125 0.125 72 55.3 190 60.5 26 4.3
Hudson Fletcher
500pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 31 10 0 0 0 0 .323 0.323 73.6 60 165 89.5 42 10.5
AJ Dubeau
500pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 33 13 0 0 0 0 .394 0.394 72.3 61.1 179 95.1 41 10.3
Ethan Oliver
600pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 30 4 0 0 0 0 .133 0.133 67.2 55.2 184 95.5 29 5.4
Max Arnold
600pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 31 5 0 0 0 0 .161 0.161 72.6 55.6 221 94.9 33 6.1
Justin Dandeneau
600pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 5 30 3 0 0 0 0 .100 0.1 65.8 49.5 170 99 16 1.6
Owen Perron
700pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 4 26 4 0 0 0 0 .154 0.154 68.8 59.3 213 109.9 34 8.3
Gabriel A Larocque
700pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 4 26 10 1 0 0 1 .385 0.423 75.1 63.3 259 155 61 20.5
William Church
700pm boys
JV (15U)
15U 4 25 1 0 0 0 0 .040 0.04 63.6 51.9 174 103.5 25 2.8
Gavin Hug
Swamp Donkeys
JV (15U)
15U 2 16 10 0 0 1 5 .625 0.812 87.8 72.5 300 151.8 107 39.5
JJ Callaham
Swamp Donkeys
JV (15U)
15U 2 16 6 0 0 0 0 .375 0.375 85 63.6 317 139.7 93 26.6
Cody Southern
Swamp Donkeys
JV (15U)
15U 2 17 7 0 0 0 1 .412 0.412 87.5 74.4 270 120.1 97 33.1
Matt Fulton
Make a Wish Kids
High School
HS 1 8 3 0 0 0 0 .375 0.375 83.7 72.2 247 138.8 60 23.5
Zach Masterson
Murphy's Law Dawgs
High School
HS 1 9 2 0 0 1 1 .222 0.556 82.9 58.7 299 134 46 7.4
Ryan Lacasse
Green Machine
High School
HS 5 29 4 0 0 0 0 .138 0.138 85 63.8 236 104.3 45 8.6
Blake Cousens
Something Stupid
High School
HS 2 25 13 3 0 5 11 .520 1.24 100.9 86.6 378 226.1 141 68.5
Lane Perdue
Something Stupid
High School
HS 2 26 8 2 0 2 4 .308 0.615 93.8 79.6 345 186.4 103 36.7
Josh Savoie
Stingless
High School
HS 5 36 14 1 0 0 3 .389 0.417 86 67.4 273 125.2 77 19.6
Grayson Rechsteiner
Stingless
High School
HS 5 37 9 1 0 0 1 .243 0.270 77.5 61 220 110.3 37 10.4
Kyle Rader
Stepbros
High School
HS 6 64 37 15 2 5 23 .578 1.109 99.9 85.8 398 228.5 144 68.6
Mikie Lustina
Stepbros
High School
HS 6 63 28 13 0 8 27 .444 1.032 97.9 83.4 360 206.7 134 64.1
Tait Joynt
Stepbros
High School
HS 6 66 43 17 1 4 20 .652 1.121 104.3 90.4 377 190.2 154 79.8
Mathieu Veach
RachTober Fest
High School
HS 2 13 3 0 0 0 0 .231 0.231 80.9 65.7 220 141.2 42 12.5
Sergio Lira Ayala
I. Chargers
High School
HS 2 20 14 6 0 2 8 .700 1.3 97.1 87.1 362 241.8 116 77.4
Nate Newcomer
I. Chargers
High School
HS 2 21 10 6 0 0 8 .476 0.762 100.5 81.4 349 201.1 140 62.1
Grant Brooks
I. Chargers
High School
HS 2 22 9 2 0 0 3 .409 0.5 93.6 84.6 311 156 100 53
Parker Young
I. Chargers
High School
HS 2 20 11 4 0 0 3 .550 0.75 92.2 79 353 161 112 44.4
Beck Milner - 5
Skullcandy Crushers - UT
High School
HS 1 35 31 5 0 16 28 .886 2.4 99.8 93.2 395 281.1 141 105.6
Beck Milner
Skullcandy Crushers - UT
High School
HS 1 35 28 7 0 12 22 .800 2.029 99.6 91.7 394 282.6 143 95.9